fbpx
ASC2438

XV LAUDE El Altillo School Duathlon

8th May 15

XV LAUDE El Altillo School Duathlon

The XV Duathlon LAUDE El Altillo School was held in the School surroundings last May, 7th.

We would like to emphasize the high level of participation of students from Primary 3 to Baccalaureate 2who who have completed a demanding course first running and then by bicycle.

Many parents, relatives and friends, together with non participating pupils have encouraged, enthusiastically supported and cheered the duathletes. .

After the races the prize giving ceremony with trophies was greatly enjoyed by all.

We would like to thank the collaboration of Juan Fernandez and Miguel Povedano from Sports of the Town Hall of Jerez, of the School’s sports department which organizes many sporting events with effort, dedication and enthusiasm every year, and of all the volunteer helpers in Middle and High School.  

Congratulations to champions:

Female YOUNGSTERS

U10 – Primary 3 and 4

Year G.

1st

Cairón Pozo, Marina

P4 B

2nd

de Diego Guerra, María Victoria

P4 C

3rd

Domecq Domecq, Casilda

P4 D

Male YOUNGSTERS

U10 – Primary 3 and 4

Year G.

1st

Muñoz Cavero, David

P4 B

2nd

López Sousa, Aritz

P4 B

3rd

Fe Barrios, Jaime

P4 C

Female JUVENILE

U12 – Primary 5 and 6

Year G.

1st

Castilla Martínez, Rocío

P6 C

2nd

Martín Espejo, Marta

P6 C

3rd

Martín Espejo, María

P6 C

Male JUVENILE

U12 – Primary 5 and 6

Year G.

1st

Domecq Domecq, Roger Juan

P6 B

2nd

Expósito Baquero, Borja

P6 C

3rd

Neshan Fernández, Sasha

P5 A

Female CHILDREN

U14 – Secondary 1 and 2

Year G.

1st

Marín Gamero, Lucía

 S1 B

2nd

Domecq Domecq, Patricia

S1 B

3rd

Delgado Álvarez, Julia Naling

S2 C

Male CHILDREN

U14 – Secondary 1 and 2

Year G.

1st

Crespo González, David

S2 B

2nd

Prim Domínguez, Rodrigo Miguel

S2 A

3rd

Cabrera Carrasco, Pablo

S1 B

Female CADET 

U16 – Secondary 3 and 4

Year G.

1st

García Gámez, Carmen

S3 B

2nd

Alonso Díez, Lucía

S3 A

3rd

Hilton , Grace Cicely

S3 B

Male CADET 

U16 – Secondary 3 and 4

Year G.

1st

Cabrera Muñoz, Federico

S3 C

2nd

Casado López, Álvaro

S3 C

3rd

Figuereo Galera, Guillermo

S4 B

Female YOUTH

U18 – BACHILLERATO

Year G.

1st

Avello Fernández, Salud

B1 AD

2nd

Marín Gamero, Isabel

B2 AD

3rd

Rosa Moreno, Marina

B1 AD

Male YOUTH

U18 – BACHILLERATO

Year G.

1st

Pérez-Serrano Martín, Jorge

B1 C

2nd

Alarcón Abreu, Ignacio

B2 D

3rd

Orte Cano, Miguel

B2 D

Parents

 

 

1st

Delgado, Manuel